Mumbai Airport Informational Guide to Mumbai Airport (BOM) - Non Official

AI932 Air India - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air India flight AI932, which currently operates between the airports of Jeddah - King Abdulaziz International Airport (Airport Code JED) and Mumbai - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (Airport Code BOM).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, December 09, 2023.

AI932 Air India from Jeddah

En Route
Flight Status for Saturday 2023-12-09
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-08). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-10). See it here
Airline information
Air India
Air India
Equipment: Airbus A320neo
Departure
Jeddah (JED)
2023-12-08
King Abdulaziz International Airport
Departed at:
23:06
Terminal:
N
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 22:30
Arrival
Mumbai (BOM)
2023-12-09
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
05:55
Terminal:
2
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 05:55
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.mumbaiairport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight AI932 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights AI932
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Friday
08 December
00:56
Jeddah (JED)
08:07
Mumbai (BOM)
7h 11min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
07 December
04:14
Jeddah (JED)
11:17
Mumbai (BOM)
7h 3min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
06 December
04:34
Jeddah (JED)
11:28
Mumbai (BOM)
6h 54min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
05 December
00:23
Jeddah (JED)
07:10
Mumbai (BOM)
6h 47min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Monday
04 December
06:36
Jeddah (JED)
07:23
Mumbai (BOM)
0h 47min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
03 December
01:32
Jeddah (JED)
08:30
Mumbai (BOM)
6h 58min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Saturday
02 December
23:14
Jeddah (JED)
05:53
Mumbai (BOM)
6h 39min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
23:01
Jeddah (JED)
05:56
Mumbai (BOM)
6h 55min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
03:50
Jeddah (JED)
10:28
Mumbai (BOM)
6h 38min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
29 November
22:59
Jeddah (JED)
05:48
Mumbai (BOM)
6h 49min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time